I Want To Kiss You,I want to Hold you....I'm Just Too Thirsty For You...

Lately I have been all mushy and cant help ask why I'm having problem getting someone to love, Are the men blinds? No! They are not, they simply want something different from what I'm anticipating. I get lots of toaster almost everyday but most of the times is online. Sometimes I wish I could just reach into the computer and give some of my toaster(online) a blow in their face with their silly approach.

But truly I am lonely for a real relationship, one that is true,strong and that is all MINE. I need a guy who must be very humble and intelligent, someone we could talk for ages,even if is sweet nonsense and that wont get bothered. Someone that we could brainstorm together on different things, sharing ideas and dreams! Someone that we could bond after time, that can became my best friend, someone I could tell anything, without fear of judgment, someone with whom I could strip to my very soul and show the good, the bad and ugly sides of me. while he can do same with me. Someone that can be there always, like watching a movie, football together or throw pillows at each other and back ride etc as the time might dictate.

Though I would love to fall in love with the right man but not in any rush to find a Mr Right as I guess I will know him when I meet him. I'm looking for a very serious and romantic relationship.I don't need a guy that promise heaven and end up giving nothing.I want a relationship that involves great give and take.

He must combine this with a great sensuality, romantic, comfortable, intelligent, cute,smart, witty, spontaneous, adventurous with a very warm personality.My ideal guy should be attractive enough to turn my head anytime I look at him and should be able to make butterfly flies in my stomach anytime I think about him.'Cos good looking guys drive me crazy but I need just only one to keep to myself. I am a very sensual babe .And I need a strong guy that knows where a woman fantasy and trick lies.

Seriously I'm really thirty for you. And it worries me that you are taking so much time in claiming what is rightly yours. Sometime I want to be with around you, sometimes, I want to kiss you,sometimes I long to hold you,sometime I crave to sleep in your arms and most of the time I just wanna be with you,loving you and being the only woman you would ever need. Abi is my right to be love and loved in return, is my right to crave for a man's touch,in fact I deserve to be treated with respect,love,kindness and with all sensitiveness I can get.

So till you show your face, I'll be right here waiting you...

PS: I had just only one post last month..Hmmm.. It was my exams coupled with the fact that my Laptop screen got bad. But I'm back now. Thanks everyone for the good luck wishes. Miss y'all.. Happy Nu Month.

17 Browser(s):

BSNC said...

ist

BSNC said...

lol well a guy got to try, you can't blame them. He will come, one day he will surely come.

Happy new month to you too

naija shawty said...

i wish for that man. but it seems his specie is hard to find or better still meet available. hope ur exams went well

leggy said...

lol...ok oh!dnt worry,theres no rush in life,just hold on and when u least expect it,ur knight will swoop u off!

OPTIMISTIC_alyzzz said...

glad to have u back...
hope the exams went welll.......
dont worry hes there ans hes coming...

MyOwnThINg said...

nice post..i pray d guy shows up asap..

chayoma said...

BSNC, you are everywhere i turn to !
Mscheewww, claiming first like it is her right!
lol!

Ms Spicy T, hopefully you find this guy soon and hook me up with his quite as hunky, charming, all in the works, everything i ever dreamed of and more, brother!

jhazmyn said...

They say it happens when we least expect it. Sometime soon, you'd wake up from your dreams and he'd be right there by your side.
Welcome back

Oyin said...

dang...I think we are having the same issues here. I think that men want a woman that loves to be cheated on that loves to be abused and dont want a real relationship. soooo uncool!

justdoyin said...

don't worry, he's on his way 2 u...just shine ur eyes n position urself where God plants u...hope ur exams went well...

StandTall-The Activist said...

Iam sure he is out there. It does not matter who finds who first. If you do find him first, dont let him go!

rethots said...

Where have you been?

bArOquE said...

at this rate miss spice, you will be waiting for a looooooooong time...have you carefully taken a note of your requirements? please reconsider

Jabez said...

i feel you!! hang on! he is on his way! :-)

Vera Ezimora said...

Awwwww.

Babe, you go meet am soon. LOL @ wanting to reach thru the pc and blow someone. I know the feeling

MilesPerHour said...

He will come. Be patient and in the meantime enjoy life.

Ms. SpicyTee said...

Thanks everyone for your advice..Love you all..Kisses

Post a Comment

Your Thoughts?